Pousada Natureza Viva
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Shuttle Paid shuttle service | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located within 10 minutes' drive of Prainha Beach, the comfortable Pousada Natureza Viva Itacare hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas and a private parking lot on site.
The inn has a convenient setting 2.6 km from Itacare Lighthouse. This Itacare hotel offers location around a 15-minute drive from Passarela da Vila. The Natureza Itacare stands 2.1 km from Igreja Matriz de Sao Miguel Arcanjo Church, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.
Furnished with a tiled floor, all rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a minibar. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. Also, the private bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower.
Each day at the property starts with a delicious buffet breakfast.
- Local attractions
- Costa beach1.8 km
- Praia de Sao Jose1.9 km
- Passarela da Vila2 km
- Jeribuacu Beach1.8 km
- Conduru Ecoturismo1.8 km
- Augusto Ecoturismo1.6 km
- Praia da Ribeira1.8 km
- Tiririca Beach1.9 km
- Ribeira beach1.8 km
- Airports
- Ilheus Jorge Amado75 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Vending machines
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Welcome drink
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Natureza Viva hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from the Pousada Natureza Viva hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Ilheus Jorge Amado from Pousada Natureza Viva hotel?
There is a 75-km distance between Ilheus Jorge Amado and Pousada Natureza Viva hotel. - ❓
Is parking available at the Pousada Natureza Viva hotel free of charge?
A parking garage is provided at the Pousada Natureza Viva hotel for free. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the room price at Pousada Natureza Viva hotel?
Yes, buffet breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with Pousada Natureza Viva hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the inn?
Guests of the inn are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Itacare inn?
Guests of the Itacare inn should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Pousada Natureza Viva hotel?
The minimal room price in the Pousada Natureza Viva hotel is $36. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at Pousada Natureza Viva hotel?
Payment methods available in Pousada Natureza Viva hotel:- Visa
- Maestro
- Elo Creditcard
- 🚪
What room types are offered in the Pousada Natureza Viva hotel?
At the Pousada Natureza Viva hotel, guests can choose among Triple Room, King Room, and Quadruple Room.